Jacob Kassay

Jacob Kassay

H-L

November 3 – December 22, 2016

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

September 15 – October 29, 2016

Alicja Kwade

Alicja Kwade

I Rise Again, Changed But The Same

May 7 – July 14, 2016

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 17 – April 9, 2016

Sarah Meyohas

Sarah Meyohas

January 8 – February 6, 2016

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Geometrics: Waves, Roads, etc.

November 5 – December 19, 2015

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

September 17 – October 31, 2015

Kim Gordon

Kim Gordon

Design Office: The City Is A Garden

June 4 – July 24, 2015

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

All We Need Is Inside

April 16 – May 20, 2015

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

February 28 – April 11, 2015

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

January 17 – February 21, 2015

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

Music is a s-s-serious thing

November 6 – December 20, 2014

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

September 11 – November 1, 2014

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

June 5 – August 1, 2014

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

euqinimod & costumes

April 17 – May 31, 2014

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

8 Women

February 27 – April 12, 2014

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

WTC, WWIII, Couch Size

January 16 – February 22, 2014

Jacob Kassay

Jacob Kassay

IJK

November 1 – December 20, 2013

Elad Lassry

Elad Lassry

September 12 – October 26, 2013

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

June 25 – August 2, 2013

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

May 3 – June 15, 2013

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

100 YRS, Part 2

April 2 – 6, 2013

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

100 YRS

February 1 – March 30, 2013

The Perfect Show

The Perfect Show

November 17, 2012 – January 5, 2013

Matt Johnson

Matt Johnson

October 5 – 27, 2012

Karen Kilimnik & Kim Gordon

Karen Kilimnik & Kim Gordon

September 7 – 29, 2012

Marxism

Marxism

Curated by Jacob and Jens Hoffmann

June 20 – August 3, 2012

Richard Prince

Richard Prince

14 Paintings

May 18 – June 22, 2012

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

The dirty grey cube (you) turns around sadly and screams at us (he) "ca-tarac-ta"

April 6 – May 12, 2012

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

February 24 – March 31, 2012

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

The desire for the possibility of new images.

January 13 – February 18, 2012

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

The Heart of the Thousand Petalled Lotus

November 3 – December 22, 2011

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

September 16 – October 29, 2011

The Art of Climbing Mountains

The Art of Climbing Mountains

June 29 – July 29, 2011

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

April 29 – June 25, 2011

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

March 11 – April 23, 2011

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

January 28 – March 5, 2011

Djordje Ozbolt

Djordje Ozbolt

December 10, 2010 – January 22, 2011

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Journals & Notebooks

October 29 – December 4, 2010

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

Al-Qaeda is the CIA

curated by Nate Lowman

September 18 – October 23, 2010

Closed for Installation

Closed for Installation

303 Gallery Staff Group Show: Past and Present

August 19 – September 3, 2010

One Leading Away from Another

One Leading Away from Another

July 9 – August 6, 2010

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

Music and Dance

May 22 – July 2, 2010

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

April 17 – May 15, 2010

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

February 27 – April 10, 2010

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

The Old New Age

January 23 – February 20, 2010

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

December 12, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

October 23 – December 5, 2009

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

September 12 – October 17, 2009

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 28 – July 17, 2009

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

April 18 – July 3, 2009

3 Artists Selected by Dan Graham and a work by Dan Graham

3 Artists Selected by Dan Graham and a work by Dan Graham

April 18 – May 23, 2009

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

Aurore

February 28 – April 11, 2009

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

February 28 – April 11, 2009

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Two-Lane Blacktop

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Mary's Choice

Mary's Choice

curated by Mary Heilmann

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Djordje Ozbolt

Djordje Ozbolt

November 13 – December 23, 2008

Anne Chu

Anne Chu

November 8 – December 20, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Sonic Happening, a live music performance set to the film installation of “migration (empire)” featuring Arp, Lichens and White Rainbow

October 22, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Migration

September 20 – November 1, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 20 – November 8, 2008

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

June 14 – August 2, 2008

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

April 18 – June 7, 2008

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

Please...

March 1 – April 12, 2008

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

January 12 – February 23, 2008

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

Yellowcake

November 3 – December 22, 2007

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

There I Was

September 15 – October 27, 2007

Three for Society

Three for Society

June 2 – July 27, 2007

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

April 14 – May 26, 2007

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

March 10 – April 7, 2007

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

February 3 – March 3, 2007

Brave New Year

Brave New Year

January 6 – 27, 2007

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

November 11 – December 22, 2006

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

September 18 – November 4, 2006

A Broken Arm

A Broken Arm

July 20 – August 18, 2006

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 31 – July 14, 2006

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

April 22 – May 27, 2006

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

March 4 – April 15, 2006

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

January 14 – February 25, 2006

David Thorpe

David Thorpe

A vexed and troubled Englishman sees a parting in the fog which is a glimpse of the glory, Or a sweet sip of liberty.

November 5 – December 22, 2005

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

September 17 – October 29, 2005

Passport To Painting

Passport To Painting

Rodney Graham, Shannon Oksanen, Derek Root

June 2 – July 23, 2005

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

April 14 – May 28, 2005

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Heaven & Hell

February 19 – April 23, 2005

Laylah Ali

Laylah Ali

January 15 – February 26, 2005

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

November 13, 2004 – January 8, 2005

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

Erewhon

September 18 – November 6, 2004

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

July 1 – August 12, 2004

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

April 24 – June 19, 2004

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

March 13 – April 17, 2004

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

January 10 – February 28, 2004

Anne Chu

Anne Chu

November 1 – December 20, 2003

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

September 13 – October 25, 2003

Within Hours We Would Be In The Middle Of Nowhere

Within Hours We Would Be In The Middle Of Nowhere

July 19 – August 29, 2003

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

East of What?

April 26 – June 14, 2003

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

March 1 – April 23, 2003

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

January 11 – February 23, 2003

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

November 9 – December 20, 2002

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 14 – October 26, 2002

Sunday Afternoon

Sunday Afternoon

curated by Patricia Martín

May 30 – July 19, 2002

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

April 6 – May 16, 2002

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 16 – March 30, 2002

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

Black Sabbath

January 5 – February 2, 2002

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Forests and Fields

November 10 – December 21, 2001

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

The Phonokinetoscope

September 26 – November 3, 2001

Overnight to Many Cities

Overnight to Many Cities

Tourism and Travel at Home and Away

Curated by Collier Schorr

May 31 – July 13, 2001

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

April 19 – May 25, 2001

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

February 24 – April 7, 2001

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

January 6 – February 10, 2001

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

November 11 – December 16, 2000

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

September 28 – November 4, 2000

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

July 13 – August 11, 2000

Laylah Ali

Laylah Ali

June 8 – July 7, 2000

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 6 – June 3, 2000

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

April 1 – 29, 2000

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

the eyes i remember

February 19 – March 25, 2000

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

January 8 – February 12, 2000

Stephen Murphy

Stephen Murphy

November 6 – December 18, 1999

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Excuse Me While I Kiss The Sky

September 9 – October 30, 1999

Caught

Caught

July 1 – 31, 1999

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

May 15 – June 26, 1999

No Place Rather than Here

No Place Rather than Here

March 27 – May 15, 1999

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 6 – March 20, 1999

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

December 5, 1998 – January 30, 1999

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

October 17 – November 21, 1998

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

September 9 – October 14, 1998

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

Stasi City

May 16 – July 17, 1998

Elke Krystufek

Elke Krystufek

Animal-Nightlife "Nothing But Fun"

April 3 – May 6, 1998

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

Plakats

February 21 – March 28, 1998

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

January 10 – February 14, 1998

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

Vexation Island

November 1 – December 20, 1997

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

The Sleeping Beauty

September 13 – October 25, 1997

Group Show of Gallery Artists

Group Show of Gallery Artists

June 30 – August 1, 1997

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

May 3 – June 14, 1997

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

March 18 – April 26, 1997

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Suden von Keinem Norden (South of No North)

February 1 – March 9, 1997

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

December 7, 1996 – January 26, 1997

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

May 25 – June 15, 1996

Paul Bloodgood

Paul Bloodgood

Jack's Name Painting

April 27 – May 18, 1996

Meyer Vaisman

Meyer Vaisman

March 22 – April 20, 1996

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

Andere Portats + 3D

February 10 – March 9, 1996

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

Smalls

January 13 – February 3, 1996

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

January 6 – February 3, 1996

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

Witchcraft / The Craft

October 31 – December 1, 1995

Alex Bag

Alex Bag

C30, C60, C90, GO b/w new art school

September 16 – October 21, 1995

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Untitled, 1995 (Still)

May 20 – July 15, 1995

Elke Krystufek

Elke Krystufek

April 15 – May 13, 1995

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

March 11 – April 8, 1995

Andreas Gursky

Andreas Gursky

January 21 – February 25, 1995

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Night and Day

December 3 – 23, 1994

A Perfect Day

A Perfect Day

curated by Collier Schorr

December 3 – 23, 1994

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

Autumn Palette

October 22 – November 26, 1994

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 10 – October 15, 1994

Bill Burns

Bill Burns

Safety Gear for Small Animals

July 13 – 30, 1994

Alex Bag

Alex Bag

June 12 – July 30, 1994

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

without words

April 30 – June 4, 1994

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

March 19 – April 23, 1994

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

February 5 – March 12, 1994

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

December 4, 1993 – January 29, 1994

Ashley King

Ashley King

October 16 – November 6, 1993

A/C Project Room

A/C Project Room

Leonard Bullock, Janet Henry, Kim Jones, Kathleen Schimert, Fritz Welch

September 11 – October 9, 1993

Okay Behavior

Okay Behavior

June 29 – July 31, 1993

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

May 27 – June 22, 1993

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

May 1 – 22, 1993

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

March 27 – April 17, 1993

Vito Acconci

Vito Acconci

Home Entertainment Centers

February 27 – March 20, 1993

Suzanne McClelland

Suzanne McClelland

January 30 – February 20, 1993

Hans-Peter Feldmann, Rodney Graham, Allen Ruppersberg

Hans-Peter Feldmann, Rodney Graham, Allen Ruppersberg

January 7 – 23, 1993

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

November 21 – December 19, 1992

Lauren Szold

Lauren Szold

October 20 – November 14, 1992

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Untitled (Free), 1992

September 12 – October 10, 1992

Writings on the Wall

Writings on the Wall

June 20 – July 31, 1992

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

May 2 – 30, 1992

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

March 28 – April 25, 1992

One Leading to Another

One Leading to Another

February 8 – March 14, 1992

Ashley King, Lauren Szold, Sue Williams

Ashley King, Lauren Szold, Sue Williams

January 4 – February 1, 1992

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 23 – December 23, 1991

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

October 19 – November 16, 1991

Andreas Gurksy

Andreas Gurksy

September 14 – October 12, 1991

True To Life

True To Life

July 9 – August 9, 1991

Michael Rees

Michael Rees

May 30 – June 28, 1991

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

April 4 – 25, 1991

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

March 9 – 30, 1991

Karen Kilimnik, Raymond Pettibon, Allen Ruppersberg

Karen Kilimnik, Raymond Pettibon, Allen Ruppersberg

February 9 – March 2, 1991

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

January 5 – February 2, 1991

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

November 10 – December 15, 1990

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

October 13 – November 23, 1990

Pruitt • Early

Pruitt • Early

Artwork for Teenage Boys

September 15 – October 6, 1990

Karen Kilimnik, Sue Williams, Gavin Brown

Karen Kilimnik, Sue Williams, Gavin Brown

July 10 – 28, 1990

Richard Prince, Pruitt • Early, Tom Henry III

Richard Prince, Pruitt • Early, Tom Henry III

Paintball

June 2 – 30, 1990

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

May 5 – 26, 1990

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

March 31 – April 28, 1990

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

The Chase

March 3 – 24, 1990

Peter Halley

Peter Halley

Kodaliths

February 3 – 24, 1990

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

January 6 – 27, 1990

Duncan Grant

Duncan Grant

Paintings and Drawings 1922 - 1960

December 2 – 23, 1989

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

October 21 – November 22, 1989

Andreas Gurksy

Andreas Gurksy

September 16 – October 14, 1989

David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, Liz Larner

David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, Liz Larner

July 10 – 28, 1989

Clegg & Guttmann, Andreas Gursky, Meg Webster

Clegg & Guttmann, Andreas Gursky, Meg Webster

June 10 – 30, 1989

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

May 13 – June 3, 1989

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

April 15 – May 6, 1989

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

March 11 – April 8, 1989

Hilla & Bernd Becher, Fischli & Weiss, Thomas Ruff

Hilla & Bernd Becher, Fischli & Weiss, Thomas Ruff

February 11 – March 4, 1989

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

January 7 – February 4, 1989

Robert Gober, Yyves Klein, Dan Flavin

Robert Gober, Yyves Klein, Dan Flavin

An Installation

October 28 – November 27, 1988

Larry Johnson, Liz Larner, Charles Ray, David Cabrera

Larry Johnson, Liz Larner, Charles Ray, David Cabrera

June 9 – July 9, 1988

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

May 12 – June 5, 1988

Robert Gober, Christopher Wool

Robert Gober, Christopher Wool

A Project

April 14 – May 8, 1988

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

March 18 – April 10, 1988

A Deer Manger, A Dress Pattern, Farthest Sea Water, and A Signature.

A Deer Manger, A Dress Pattern, Farthest Sea Water, and A Signature.

Curated by Collins & Milazzo

February 18 – March 13, 1988

Liz Larner, Richard Morrison, Charles Ray, Nayland Blake

Liz Larner, Richard Morrison, Charles Ray, Nayland Blake

January 22 – February 14, 1988

David Levinthal

David Levinthal

December 10, 1987 – January 17, 1988

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 13 – December 6, 1987

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

October 15 – November 8, 1987

David Robbins

David Robbins

September 11 – October 11, 1987

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

curated by Collier Schorr

June 25 – July 26, 1987

James Casebere

James Casebere

May 21 – June 21, 1987

John Dogg

John Dogg

with American Fine Arts

April 24 – May 17, 1987

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 11 – December 9, 1986

Ben Chase, Anne Doran, David Robbins, Susan Silas, Joshua Stern

Ben Chase, Anne Doran, David Robbins, Susan Silas, Joshua Stern

September 23 – October 8, 1986

Gary Bachman, David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, David Levinthal, Wallace and Donahue

Gary Bachman, David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, David Levinthal, Wallace and Donahue

June 10 – July 10, 1986

Stephen Frailey

Stephen Frailey

April 25 – May 30, 1986

Vito Acconci, Nancy Dwyer, Matt Mullican

Vito Acconci, Nancy Dwyer, Matt Mullican

March 20 – April 19, 1986

P

P

February 15 – March 15, 1986

Frank Majore

Frank Majore

January 9 – February 10, 1986

Richard Prince, David Robbins

Richard Prince, David Robbins

December 5, 1985 – January 5, 1986

James Casebere, Larry Johnson, Jeff Koons

James Casebere, Larry Johnson, Jeff Koons

November 5 – December 1, 1985

Vikky Alexander, Silvia Kolbowski, Frank Majore, Jeffrey Pittu, Laurie Simmons

Vikky Alexander, Silvia Kolbowski, Frank Majore, Jeffrey Pittu, Laurie Simmons

September 18 – October 18, 1985

Alan Belcher, Ellen Carey, Perry Hoberman, Daniel Levine, Annette Lemieux, Richard Prince

Alan Belcher, Ellen Carey, Perry Hoberman, Daniel Levine, Annette Lemieux, Richard Prince

July 9 – August 9, 1985

Chester Pannell, Brigitta Rohrbach, Stephen Frailey, Peter Santino, Alan Belcher, Alice Albert, Lisa Mann

Chester Pannell, Brigitta Rohrbach, Stephen Frailey, Peter Santino, Alan Belcher, Alice Albert, Lisa Mann

May 15 – July 1, 1985

Gerard Malanga

Gerard Malanga

Purity Without Innocence

March 6 – April 6, 1985

Jerald Frampton, Geoff Spear

Jerald Frampton, Geoff Spear

February 1 – March 1, 1985

John Robertshaw, Stephen Frailey, Gary Green

John Robertshaw, Stephen Frailey, Gary Green

November 15 – December 15, 1984

Edo

Edo

Photographs

May 24 – June 24, 1984